Monday, August 5, 2013

Good things happen to thin people...

So last night/yesterday arvo turned into a total fucking disaster. Not only did I eat the hugest hamburger known to man kind, three long island ice teas, fries, two dacquiris, two glasses of wine, three shots of tequila, (and then when I got home pissed off my bracket), two small bags of crisps and pot noodles, BUT I also made out with my ex (the lovely Polish one) and pretty muched hooked up with him in the bathrooms at the bar. Classy Piggy, really fucking classy. And then he even started going on about how he wants us to give it another try blah blah blah, which in my drunken state, I was like 'hells yeah mutha fucker'. 

So today I weighed in at 63.8kg (which is 1kg up from yesterday - I'm sure it is just food weight, but still) and I felt like my hangover was going to kill me this morning. Although, as I sit here now I don't feel too bad. In the past six months, I've been below 62 three times and every fucking time I am under 62 I fuck it the fuck up. I'm so pissed off with myself for doing this, AGAIN. Anyway, and the consequences of a hangover were that I had to eat lunch or I wouldn't have made it through the day. So today I have had a Venti Skimmed Latte from Starbucks, which is probably about 130ish and a chicken wrap with yoghurt sauce for lunch. I'm sure the wrap was somewhere in the region of 600ish, so I'm okayish for today. But it isn't going to be great tomorrow. As long as I don't gain tomorrow I'm happy. Cuz I can get down to 61 by the end of the week if I try hard. So I'm not having dinner. And tomorrow I'm fruitoxing again.

Today was also a very awkward conversation with the ex, cuz it was like. I know we were drunk, but what's the story? So he basically said that he did mean it, but he doesn't know how it will change his life. And that it was a thought he should have probably finished. Basically, I think he realised that maybe he was being a bit crazy to think we could work out. But now he's kinda left me hanging, cuz he hasn't said yes or no. Anyway, going into winter I think it's something I might want. But I don't know... I mean... the German. I am totes into him. But it's getting really hard with the distance and what not. Anyway, I don't fucking know. I don't fucking care. I just want to go to sleep. I'm okay with being alone. So at the end of the day, it doesn't really matter. 

Peace & Love
Xo Xo


6 comments:

The Dancer said...

Ahhhh, that sounds like such a fun night. I mean, the weight gain and hangover suck, and I'm sorry, but those will both go away.

...is it dumb that I think, 'well, what's the point of being thin if you can't have fun with it?' Because to me that's what you did. You had fun with it, and yeah it caused a setback, but you'll get over it.

I'm sorry he's being dumb about not giving an answer (he probably surprised himself by doing anything at all), and I'm sorry that boys and feelings are confusing. :( I do enjoy how international your dating life seems to be though, hahaha.

Good luck with everything. <3

PrettyLies said...

Eeeeehh, fuck boy problems. You're right, at the end of the day, we only have ourselves, might as well get used to the idea of me myself and I. (Sorry it's been like 3 days since I've really talked to G, it feels weird). Sorry about the drunken bingeing. LOVE YOU TO BITS

warlocksmistress said...

Personally, it sounds to me like you enjoyed yourself and went with the flow of things.

That's okay, as long as you get back on track after. My problem is: get thin = go party = fuck it up = continue binge eating for several weeks = get fat again.

But YOU will do so much better than me! ;)

Elizabeth said...

You fucking rockstar!

Bill Ghita said...

Hi!Nice blog!I follow now, please follow me back!I need more followers for improve my work!Thank´sUn saludo!Bill Ghita

ꜛⱴאּ Sⱥm ŁupiƝ ҂ said...

dacquiri is such a fancy word. I so use it for whenever im writing like a posh fanfic or something
Polish exes though
how many people could say they had a Polish ex
oh baby
only you
omg fuck me I WANT STARBUCKS
yoghurt sauce
what the fuck is that
enjoy the fruitox
yes loneliness
and have Sam as a consolation price!

-Sam Lupin