Thursday, November 24, 2011

Defeated by the Universe...

... is how I feel right. Fuck. Wow. Just tired and run down. Wow. Wow. Wow.

Day two of the fruit fast has gone well. I had to make a huge dinner for my whole family, which is no small feat let me tell you. And so I did. And managed to pull a 'I feel sick' so that I didn't have to eat. Also had to field question after question about my weight *sigh* I wish they would just leave me alone. But anyway, at least I am noticeably losing. Which is great :) :)

I have had two apples, three cups of green tea and half a cantaloupe today. That's it. Wow, I'm almost too tired to be proud of myself.

I have a fitting tomorrow with designers for the fashion show tomorrow morning. Which I am rather looking forward too. Unless nothing fits me. In which case, I am going to feel like shit. Fuck, I am actually quite nervous. Fuckety Fuck.  Going to have a quick glass of wine with my neighbour shortly. Who is this awesome little skinny bitch - but in the BEST possible way. I have given up on myself and the boy. Going to move out at the end of January. And that's fine by me. I wish April would come so that I can get to London.

*sigh* You know, my gran said to me tonight, in relation to my weight loss - "you got to take care of yourself, because nobody else will." Wise old lady.

Strength & Courage
Xo Xo

3 comments:

Sam Lupin said...

me as well, my love!
ahahaha. back on the blogger world for now.
gah. my stomach is making those fucking noises again and i have that lovely piercing feeling in it. hmm. almost makes me want to see the scale. almost. sticking to not seeing it until December. fuck. i hate this.
YAYYY <3. gah. i don't know if i'm noticeably losing. i wear the baggiest clothes i can find. i wear the same clothes i wear when was 60lbs heavier. i just wear belts and crap and i have just the biggest sweaters. i feel safe that way. <3 i also dress like a lumberjack in plaid soooo...
BYE BYE BOY! *George steals away FP* <3 MINE MINE MINE MINE MINE MINE MINE.
if April comes back, i have my birthday. on April 1st. no fucking joke too. nobody believes that i've got my birthday on the 1st of April unless i say it a shitload of time before April. nobody believes you when you say "it's my birthday" on April Fools Day but DAMMIT! IT IS!
my grandparents think i'm stick thin. our family is made out of either really obese people or generally thin sticks. i'm now 'a thin stick'. WOWOWOWOWWOWOW XP

MY LOVE AND MY LIFE AND MY FLOWER AND MY APPLE AND MY SHINY FERRARI,
-George Sexy DiCaprio

Judith Marie said...

I'm sure you'll enjoy the fashion fitting. It sounds amazing! I'm so excited you are doing a fashion show!

Oh, and the cooking dinner thing, one excuse that I use when I cook dinner for the fam is that I've already eaten a lot in the process of cooking, like with tasting and all that so I'm no longer hungry. It usually works quite well.

You're doing so well with your diet! I've been binge crazy lately, I think I'll start restricting tomorrow.

Have fun at your fitting!

Emma said...

She (your grandma) is a wise woman.