Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Skinny Pride Bitches!

Fuck fat people. Fuck fat people telling us how much they weigh and their diets and how they look shit in their clothes and then chug down alcopops, beer and cider and shove their faces full of potatoes and pizza! Fuck fat people!

Last night I went to a comedy club with a friend of mine. My bf bailed at the last minute so it was me with her and her beau. And before I left, I could not find a single thing to wear that made me feel like I wasn't a baby elephant. Eventually I settled on this cute black dress (strapless, fitted to the waist where it bubbles out, studs on the bustier edge) and a black bolero with plimsoles. And a green scarf. And the dress was quite short, since it is summer. Anyway. But it made me look so neat and cute. Like nothing spilling out. My legs are looking skinny-ish. And she told me last night she now weighs 74kgs/163, which is over 10kgs more than me (20lbs) and ya know what. Fuck it, it feels good. So I sat there the whole night, sipping water and coke light (booze has way too many calories for me right now, and exams round the corner so I can't afford the hangover either). And she was telling me about all the things she eats. She has a full breakfast every single day. Including cereal and eggs. I mean - that's more than I eat in the whole day. But suck it. I fasted yesterday, and I'm planning on fasting today if I can get away with it. Skinny fucking pride. I don't eat, but my bmi is hovering around 20 and I am proud. HAHA can't fucking wait until I hit 128. THEN skinny pride is going on parade!

And you know, I think it is actually so unfair that fat people can go on about how fat is the new sexy, and men like curvy girls, etc etc, bullshit bullshit. But we work harder than fat people to stay at our weight. Blood, sweat, vomit and tears. But we have to hide. We have to cover ourselves in oversized clothing so people don't notice that maybe we are thinner than normal. SO fucking what! This society is so fucked up. Everyone wants to be skinny, but it's a crime if we are. We idolise celebrities that are walking skeletons and we aspire to be like them, but god forbid we try look like them. Bullshit.

Today - 18 October 2011 - is skinny pride for me! Today, I am not apologising for not eating. I am not apologising or making excuses. If I don't wanna eat and go for an hour run, fuck you. Skinny pride.

Yesterday, I had about four cups of coffee with 20g of fat free milk in each, 2 small cans of coke light - that's it! <3 Today I have had two cups of coffee - I put sugar in the one accidentally and then I drank it. That was 33 cals just on sugar. I think I may be going to my mom for dinner, so i'll have to eat there. But keep it below 300. Weighed in at 63.7 this morning (140) stoked. Hopefully, will be below 140 tomorrow. :D

Skinny Pride Ladies. Fuck the fatties!!

Peace & Love
Xo Xo

13 comments:

Sam Lupin said...

i want potatoes and pizza. xP. though i don't think i stuff myself. considering potatoes take too long to cook, and pizza is ordered once every blue moon.
sexy. ;)
i should stop reading your blogs if you're gonna mention food. i'm starving. =P well, then i also have been fasting which explains WHY.
thank you, we're fucking paradoxical is what we are! you're a little skinnier than normal and suddenly, everoyne's going to gang up and rape you with accusations.
gah. i'm in a phase where if it tastes good, it's purged. i literally purged out tea 3 times in the past 4 days, so i only properly allowed myself to have 2 cups. i'm like 'the hell? what am i DOING?' but it feels so good.
i have no skinny pride. i'm still fat. xD. especially BMI wise. frame-wise, i need to lose another 3lbs before i'm considered 'at a healthy weight'. fuck frame and listen to the BMI is what i say. xD.

-Sam Lupin

Weightless said...

ahaha this post totally made me laugh! Wooo power to the skinnies <3

Judith Marie said...

Wooooohooooo!!! You said it girl. I hate how people always go on about how skinny looks bad because it's not feminine and how everyone wants curves. It's such bullshit.
One of my friends, who is the same height as me but is 3 dress sizes larger keeps telling me how she wants to gain a bit of weight to get more curves. It'll all bullshit.
Joining you in skinny pride! We have more control, more discipline and we look a hell of a lot better!

Scarlett said...

OK curvy and fat are not the same thing. People just use curvy here to be politically correct and not to insult the obese whales of the world. Look up south american beauty contestants they some how are curvy yet thin? omg how does that happen. Sorry my rant...anyway!! I cant wait till Im skinnier than my friends!! hehe Skinny pride fat piggy!!! enjoy it!! althought thats kinda ironic there :)

SkinnyNinny said...

I found this amusing! Yay for Skinny pride! It should be a holiday celebrated with warm coffee!

By All Means said...

I agree, no need at all to apologize for being skinny!

Atty said...

You are so awesome. Just so freaking awesome~! :3

Cryotaneko said...

I would agree with you, but I'm so fat right now x..x somewhere about 250 ish. POUNDS. Sad, right? I would love to have "skinny pride", but I am working on being able to be that skinny and tell fat people to fuck off. Right now, I can only tell my MEGA obese friend to fuck off because she eats 20 meals a day, not including breakfast, lunch, or dinner, and she makes fat jokes about herself and tries to include me? Bullshit. I work hard and I've lost 20 pounds in about two weeks, so I think she can shove it? Haha.

Sunshinechild said...

Fuckin right! Thsnk you so much for this post <3

Beth said...

right on, skinny sister!!

THIN PRIDE!!

the outside in to thin said...

Love it, Love your blog! This made me smile alot! thankyou.

I can not agree more about the contradictions that we are fed from the media and society... dammed if you do, dammed if you don't!

xo - Pixie

abbifa said...

One minute we are told we all need to be thin to be beautiful, then we all need round hips, big busts and an ass to be considered attractive. I say fuck the lot of those fat cows, skinny pride all the way girl!!!!

You are an inspiration!

xabbix

missinsanity. said...

cheeers! <3 i love you. you're so funny.